State Fair Community College has named the following students to the President’s, Dean’s and Trustees’ lists for the spring 2023 semester.

To qualify for the President’s list, students must earn a semester grade point average (GPA) of 4.0 in 12 or more SFCC GPA credit hours. For the Dean’s list, students must earn a semester SFCC GPA of 3.5-3.99 in 12 or more SFCC GPA credit hours.  The Trustees’ list requires students to earn a semester GPA of 3.6-4.0 in six or more SFCC GPA credit hours.

Get our free mobile app

---------  President's List (4.00 GPA)---------
Adrian - Kaycee M. Thompson
Alma - Madalyn J. Schuette
Appleton City - Nichole M. Munsterman
Auxvasse - Ellie A. Eckert
Barnett - Shae E. Sinclair
Blackwater - Alexa S. Martin, Macey G. Nowlin
Boonville - Lindsey N. Lammers, Madison A. Smith, Spencer A. Steakley, Brandi T. Stuart, Jacob L. Surber
Branson - Carter T. Jenkins
Brumley - Timbre R. Gonnella
Brunswick - Kaylyn N. Fox
Bucklin - Emily M. Jamison
California, Missouri - Taylor G. Barnes, Luke A. Crawford, Bailey M. Lage, Brianna M. Miller
Camdenton - Taylor G. Gleason, Ethan R. McDaniel, Elizabeth N. McMahon, Taylor E. Parey, Colette C. Quade
Centerview - Ashlynn P. Keilholz
Chilhowee - Katie C. Silvers
Clinton - Tyler S. Lutjen
Cole Camp - Ashley R. Luebbering, Savannah R. Ward
Colliers, West Virginia - Andrea L. Dodd
Columbia - Paul-Jordan Baxter, Brittany M. Berry, Mercatie L. Clark, Allison N. Ferrell, Faith N. Hambach, John C. Putnam
Concordia - Michael W. Ainsworth
Deepwater - Riley W. Jelinek
Edina - Madison K. McCabe
Eldon - Ashlyn D. Dinwiddie, Emilee N. Harrington, Carly N. Hendrix, Collin E. Waters
Eugene - Brent M. Steenburgen
Fayette - Rena M. Babboni
Fulton - Lunden C. Stacey
Glasgow - Keyanna M. Colvin
Gravois Mills - Samantha A. Hicks
Green Ridge - Addie R. Berry, Landon M. Mason
Higginsville - Loren K. Cunningham
Hoffman Estates, Illinois - Devon A. Ellis
Hollister - Joshua A. Barlow
Houston, Texas - Charnay C. Robinson
Hume - Kennidi N. Harris, Makinzi T. Harris
Jamestown - Abby J. Reisinger
Jefferson City - Elinor K. Beckwith, Tabitha K. Imhoff, Hannah E. Sachs, Masyn Temmen
Kaiser - Mary J. Locklin
Kansas City - Brandon P. Hull
Keytesville - Allison N. Shipp
Kingsville - Jordan A. Miller
Knob Noster - Alyssa M. Anderson, Mariah N. Baker, Ethan M. Courter, Kaitlyn L. Everts, Elisa C. French, Nicholas P. Kiel, Rylee A. McKinzie, Jeremy Pepin, William R. Sowers, Abby Steinman
La Monte - Omar Diego, Brendan J. Green, Ramon Lemus Rodriguez, Saraih Navarro, Ariana J. Olmedo, Emma L. Schouten
Lebanon - Gillian Freeman, Chloe A. Kelm, Cody W. Osborn-Neal
Lee’s Summit - Chelsea M. Hayes
Lexington - Ava R. Hutchings
Lincoln - Abigail M. Borgman
Linn Creek - Madison M. Galey, Madison M. Nanninga, Amelia E. Schaefer, Laeli A. Schiefelbein
Lowry City - Hayden J. Towne
Macon - Kimberly M. Collins
Marshall - Kailei M. Allen, Kaire Garcia Barcenas, Trista M. Hutchison, Lane B. King, Geri R. Ronsley
Meadville - Allee D. Myers
Nevada - Breanna D. Taylor
Oak Grove - Kaitlyn D. Fricke, Kelsey L. Webb
Odessa - Haley A. Halsey
Osage Beach - Tyler R. Ames, Addilyn G. Branson, Katy S. Pitts, Sheryl S. Sanders
Otterville - Elizabeth R. Brand, Halle M. Draffen, Angel M. Martin, Matthew M. Wright
Owensville - Molli E. Gross
Pilot Grove - Leah L. Vollrath
Port Charlotte, Florida - Krista M. Leo
Roach - Katelynn R. Ostronic
Rogersville - Blythe I. Blakey
Russellville - Cali E. Coombs, Kalyn D. Smith
Saint James - Cheyenne D. Watson
Saint Peters - Samantha G. Picha
Saint Thomas - Natalie M. Otto
Sedalia - Peter R. Adermann, Arantza G. Azuara Heredia, Levi W. Barth-Fagan, Amy Blue, Daniel M. Boychuk, Blaise D. Brown, Madysen B. Brown, Webster Brown IV, Caleb Bush, Swietlana B. Czerniak Garrett, Francisco De Durana, William S. England, Alyssa F. Fravel, Natan Godunok, Kaden J. Green, Cierra M. Gress, Aolani M. Griffin, Addison L. Guffin, Katelyn C. Hawkins, Addie E. Hunsaker, Adelina Kukosh, Isabella J. Letourneau, Ashley K. Lor, Caroline A. Matz, Regan M. McGathy, Morgan E. Michael, Tyler Morey, Wesley C. Morrison, Chantaleigh J. Newton, Bryce A. Paxton, Maxx R. Perkins, Galina S. Pokitko, Luke J. Rehmer, Leanna P. Shevchenko, Madison Q. Sparks, Natalie A. Spencer, Nathaniel R. Stepaniak, Cody Strecker, Maria S. Talavera, Mattie M. Thies, Juliya A. Vivsik, Adam M. Webb, Chad M. Whitehead
Slater - Deidra A. Anderson, Amaya D. Cortez, Paige A. Klinge
Smithton - Audree P. Ross
St. Albert, Alberta, Canada - Jack M. Hudson
Stoutland - Elizabeth A. Betts
Stover - Lexi D. Buck, Cassidy M. Keene, Dawson T. Propst
Sunrise Beach - Tiffany G. Vierra
Sweet Springs - Lisa V. Dixon, Kynleigh Fuehring, Jaelyn T. Winfrey
Tipton - Kristin Estes, Karagan G. Koechner
Trenton - Haven S. Burress
Tuscumbia - Cheyenne B. Monks
Urbandale, Iowa - Ember S. Guthrie
Vandalia - Jordan A. Garner, Abigail G. Hunn
Versailles - Darina R. Allen, Cidney M. Lampert
Warrensburg - Peyton N. Anderson, Katrina L. Burton, JaDaya Coleman, Norna H. Cooper, Andrew L. Galloway, Janneza M. Morales, Sophia N. Rodriguez, Raven Sims, Ashley J. Steele, Ashton W. Zeikle
Warsaw - Taylor Drum, Natalie M. Johnson
Whiteman Air Force Base - Shyanne M. Davis, Neil R. Devin, Katielynn C. Dodson, Chelsey G. Menjivar, Kinadie J. Peters, Jordin N. Wooley, Stephen M. Wooley
Windsor - Haley D. Ebeling, Josie E. Howell, Courtney J. Johnson, Darryl T. Melton Jr., Gianna A. Ortiz

---------  Dean's List (3.50-3.99 GPA) ---------
Appleton City - Amanda M. Fischer, Elizabeth L. Gallagher
Aragon, Spain - Dario Catalan Baguena
Blackburn - Emma M. Dierker
Blackwater - Lilli A. Hendrix, Samuel C. Weekley
Bonnots Mill - Taylor E. Kremer
Boonville - Paige A. Fehling, Wayland N. Mckenzie, Walter C. Thomas
Brookfield - Charlee D. Reese
Brunswick - Kinley A. Elliott
Buffalo - Comorgan J. Jones
California, Missouri - Riley A. Bisges, David L. Ceballos, Rylee L. Hees, Calen J. Kruger, Lesley A. Leon, Zachary L. Luebbert
Camdenton - Kamryn L. Burton, Anna C. Jones, Tyson J. Page, Caleb C. Phillips
Carrollton - Jaycie D. Linton, Jordan N. Park
Carrollton, Texas – Jaida N. Shipp
Centerview - Patricia M. Burke, Theodore Derek R. Feldman, Brendan A. Hursh
Centralia - Ashlyn B. Crum
Chilhowee - Lance Herrick, Abigail L. Wiley
Chillicothe - Teagan E. Vance
Cinisi, Palermo, Italy - Simone S. Vitale
Climax Springs - Olivia B. Torimino
Clinton - Sydney M. Berry, Kendal G. Dody, Noah C. Fonke, MaKayla C. Garber, Alyssa J. Gladfelter, Averie M. McDonough, Emma J. Petry, Hailey A. Scott, Gage A. Sidfrid, Ellison J. Sisney, Wallace G. Vazquez, Julio E. Villarreal
Cole Camp - Joshua P. Blankenship, Mykalin J. Davidson, Mikayla H. Doogs, Sierra D. Koenke
Columbia - Jackson A. Forck, Alana L. Greever, Jared W. Jenkins, Lexis M. Lewis, Hunter D. Snow
Concordia - Alex M. Brockmeyer, Carolyn D. Daugherty, Austin C. Droege, Michaela E. Federwitz, Jacob L. Nelson, Caley J. Smith
Creighton - Michelle K. Green
Cross Timbers - Bayleigh G. Hunziger
Dixon - Faith K. Young
El Paso, Texas - Roberto Jauregui Palacios
Eldon - Katelin M. Brisbin, Kayla L. Kennon, Erin M. Wright
Fayette - Audrey E. Johnson
Florence - Aric B. Gray, Rachel J. Loganbill
Fortuna - Kannen L. Wilson
Franklin - Danielle L. Riekhof
Garden City - Kaylin D. Smith
Gilliam - Khale A. Knox
Green Ridge - Weston M. Dixon, Jackson P. Stevens
Higginsville - Tucker I. Lindsey
Holden - Savannah M. Baust
Houstonia - Elizabeth A. Gieseke
Iberia - Rachel J. Helton, Harper R. Rollins
Independence - Dawson C. Torpey
Ionia - Austin L. Martin
Jefferson City - Philip G. Crawford, Kalynn K. Meineker, Madison L. Thomas
Kansas City - Zachary C. Buschschulte
Kingdom City - Daelyn C. Schmauch
Kingsville - Justin Baughman
Knob Noster - Rylee S. Bazen, Caleb J. Brittain, Shawn E. Floyd, Sierra M. Harris, Kayla A. Loethen, Scott V. Manuel, Heaven J. Vanwinkle, Samantha C. White
La Monte - Heather D. Campbell, Cameron A. Macek
Lake Lotawana  - Alyssa M. Hagan
Lake Ozark - Taylor N. Ash, Natalie E. Gahn, Lauren S. Hodge, Jillian M. Schmidt
Lee’s Summit - Kailee Liles, Christian J. Whiting
Linn Creek - Grant T. Thompson
Marceline - Mason L. Barnett
Marshall - Benjamin L. Haug, Spencer L. Kerksiek, Chelsea A. Newell, Leslie A. Salguero
Napoleon - Jaimie E. Czeschin
Nelson - Chloee M. Watkins, Carter L. Widel, Daniel M. Younger-Loesing
Nevada - Elijah Z. Cheaney, Kylee L. Vestal
Nixa - Keith M. Piepmeier
Norborne - Sophia R. Albrecht
Oak Grove - Sydney Cruz, Gracy R. Wilson
Osceola - Kayla D. Phillips
Ozark - Caleb S. Casto, Rhett P. Hayward
Peculiar - Conlan M. Downey
Plattsburg - James B. Steggall
Pleasant Hill - Ashley Stafford
Prairie Home - Shiann Baker
Schenectady, New York - Joseph Mann
Sedalia - Alexis L. Anderson, Delaney J. Barker, Taylor M. Bexten, Allie L. Blanks, Mikhail M. Boychuk, Taylor R. Burnett, Lindsey G. Coble, Makaio E. Cook, Lucas A. Cramer, Steven D. Cross, Lennyn O. Deleon, Kayla M. Dooley, Robert C. Eastep, Raegan N. Fairfax, Maria Gadirca, Nathan T. Gemechu, Evanna D. Gibson, Paul Gladush, Veronica V. Gorpinich, Trint A. Grotzinger, Angelica Gudoshnikova, Hayden B. Herrick, Jonathan M. Hoke, Jeremy S. Kelly, Olivia M. Kemp, Marice Koster, Love S. Kryshchendyuk, Taylor P. Long, Earl E. Manuel, Kristina R. Martin, Lucas Martin, Keaton J. Mateja, Andrew T. Mather, Carrie E. McClain, Kameya L. McMullin, Katie M. McMullin, Emily M. Mclaughlin, Kaitlynn M. Moore, Sarah G. Needy, Chantal Rivera, Alexa N. Rowe, Shelby F. Scott, Gabriel O. Sokolowski, Brooke S. Spry, Arielle N. Tanner, Kennedy E. Thornburgh, Angel C. Torres, Ian Viscarra Mendez
Shawnee, Kansas - Ryan T. Wingerd
Shelbina - Josie M. Hammond
Shell Knob - Roman J. Ray
Slater - Casey A. Bryson, Tonya E. Falls, Heather M. Thompson
Smithton - Alex J. Walsh
Stover - Austin B. Ehst
Sweet Springs - Carlia E. Adams, Makenna L. Reid, Hannah A. Schuber, Lyric A. Snider
Tacoma, Washington - Victoria E. Coulter
Tipton - Myra P. Claas
Ulman - Alton P. Drace
Urich - Autum M. Carroll
Vandalia - Alayna M. Bryan, Avery L. Rost
Versailles - Abbigail C. Burge, Braleigh D. Hines
West Coxsackie, New York - Thomas S. Rosario
Warrensburg - Makenna R. Anderson, Sharea A. Anderson, Suzanne B. Cooper, Halli R. Ernst, Ashley L. Fitzpatrick, Arlene J. Fulcher, Cassidie M. Heupel, Merlin M. Jewell, Tehani L. Kanoa, Zoe M. Kendrick, Angelina M. Logan, Tiffiney Lynn, Maddison V. Marksmeier, Ashley J. McDonald, Hailey N. Merritt, Steve D. Miller, Adrian Morales, Trevon D. Myers, Gabriel D. Reynolds, Logan B. Shaw, Emma G. Smith
Warsaw - Jamie R. Allen, Analyce L. Hayley, Sarah J. Johnson, Jamie R. Jorgensen, Matthew L. Kreisler
Waverly - Kara L. Hollingsworth
Whiteman Air Force Base - Timothy I. Duncan, Joshua C. Edwards, Kyle D. Ferguson, Vaneda Phimmachack, Misty F. Roland
Windsor - Joeliana D. Burkhart, Kenton G. Sargent, Joshua A. Wickwar, Kaitlyn R. Wilcox

---------  Trustees' List (3.6-4.0 GPA in six or more SFCC GPA credit hours) ---------

Appleton City - Max H. Freemyer, Karli L. James, Daylyn L. Vermillion
Archie - Carleigh J. Debrick, Raelin C. Debrick
Barnett - Isaiah S. Waller
Blackwater - Landon D. Williams
Boonville - Colby B. Caton, Michael M. DeLeon, Maxwell J. Eckerle, Brooke E. Eichelberger, Tyson A. Ellison, Kinley J. Fox, Zya K. Hauptmann, Caroline A. Herigon, Jackson W. Johns, Owen M. Reynolds, Katelyn Smith, Laci C. Stoddard, Bayleigh M. Warren, Hailee G. Williams
Bunceton - Cara E. Bishop, Kylee E. Myers, Chloe A. Petree
Calhoun - Alexey L. Ashworth
California, Missouri - Emma E. Braby, Alayna K. Butts, Katelyn Freiner, Ian H. Miller, Abby L. Trachsel, Robert L. Williamson III
Camdenton - Hannah E. Boak, Mallie G. Burns, McKenzie R. Burns, Brooklyn M. Duggan, Dylan J. Frey, Payton A. Lohmann, Matthew C. Markivee, Nora J. Powers, Wiley T. Powers, Alana C. Price, Emma E. Uthe, Reece M. Waters
Carrollton - Breanna A. Peel
Centralia - Taylor J. Carrico
Chilhowee - Ryleigh J. Dean, Alexis M. Miller
Clarksburg - James A. Cox
Clinton - David B. Anaya, Shylen M. Beebe, Molly E. Briggs, Parker S. Cochran, Natalie G. Collins, Kennedy R. Cook, Martha M. Fredrickson, Olivia S. Goth, Allie D. Goucher, Emily A. Kendall, Nolan M. Klassen, Alexxa L. Matthes, Paige L. McNabb, Sarah J. Mendenhall, Gavin M. Mothersbaugh, Landyn K. Mount, Destiny K. Pamuji, Chelsey N. Parker, Ava G. Potter, Caroline J. Wagoner, Angelica H. Wall, Briley M. Wishard
Cole Camp - Matthew Bright, Gentry L. Dieckman, Noah M. Hubbard, Alisa J. Schlesselman, Grady N. Strathman
Columbia - Jerome R. Ingram, Christopher A. Panzarella
Creighton - Abigail D. Dunker, Sarah C. Dunker, Carly R. Jones, Bailee R. Turner
Edwards - Ashley L. Spry
Eldon - Kennedy G. Brick, Tori L. Callison, Danielle M. Clifton, Alexandra H. Daniels, Faith M. Floyd, Zyia R. Kautsch, Zoe K. Martonfi, Nathan M. Reynolds, Austin L. Rush, Lilliyn R. Slavens, Gary G. Stanfield, Megan D. Vernon
Eugene - Ashlynn K. Kliethermes, Cheyene M. Koetting
Florence - Jakob A. Brown, Megan N. Ross
Fortuna - Addison B. Colvin Fulton - Paige A. Clines, Shayden A. Talbert
Glasgow - Rylan J. Ray
Gravois Mills - Cynthia J. Andrews, Keegan H. Bullock, Christine M. Thompson
Green Ridge - Larry D. Heuman Jr, Rachel M. Wilkerson
Hardin - Andrew D. Hawkins
Harrisonville - Josie L. Moore
Higginsville - Kryssa S. Weisberg
Hill Air Force Base, Utah - Isabella M. Churchill
Holden - Claire E. Shore
Houstonia - Svetlana Orlov
Iberia - Sarah M. DeVore, Kaye M. Humphrey, Cora E. Lee, Jaydin R. Rowden, Sara A. Schulte
Jamestown - Kinleagh M. Monroe
Jefferson City - Rylee J. Gobble, Colin J. Richardson, Cori Verslues
Joplin - Ty E. Lewis
Kaiser - Jasmine L. Wilkes
Kansas City - LaToshia M. August
Knob Noster - Isaiah E. Currie, Erika L. Dickens, Jacoba A. Holmes, Mark K. Martinez, Ryan M. Moses, Damian J. Refice
La Monte - Uchenna W. Enahoro
Lake Ozark - Luan H. Truong
Latham - Heidi Martin
Leeton - Bailey M. Tucker
Lincoln - Lexie P. Dulaban, Kyle Eckhoff, Shelby E. Lutjen, Kristen A. Manning, Cadyn L. Paxton, Elizabeth K. Rose, Asia M. Srader, Dustin D. White Jr, Kelly S. Worthley, Jordan M. Young
Linn Creek - Audrey J. Blake, Olivia K. Franken
Lowry City - Hunter R. Norris
Macks Creek - Paxten L. Breshears, Makenna F. Campbell, Marissa R. Harkey, Savannah L. Leach, India R. Willis
Malta Bend - Hannah M. Marshall, Savannah M. Reinke
Marshall - Marissa Bates, Kelly G. Cerna Chacon, Sarah E. Vasquez
Martinsburg - Deann L. Brooks
Montreal - Alexandra N. Dickerson
Mora - Cora E. Oelrichs, Amollie R. Stoermer
Odessa - Ella G. Golden, Kaitlyn M. Rathert
Olean - Hannah S. Opie
Omaha, Nebraska - Kerri Wilson
Osage Beach - Cooper A. Barrett, Ethan T. Evans, Marku O. Pleshka, Arianeli Rodriguez, Alexis T. Stroup, Braden T. Tate
Osceola - Madison J. Thompson
Roach - Kenna M. Andriani, Carson D. Holmquist, Landon T. Knapp
Rosendale - Kaylee E. Officer
Russellville - Ella P. Percival
Sedalia - Samantha A. Altena, John C. Brown, Riley E. Bryan, Guadalupe Chavez, Patrick Dewey, Caleb B. Ehlers, Jeniffer V. Martinez, Fernando Martinez Jr, Jenesis M. May, Conor R. Miller, Kaitlan D. Patton, Audrey J. Phillips, Thomas-Andrew W. Preuitt, Douglas M. Rader, Alexander C. Rice, Carter B. Rice, Samantha G. Setzer, Cody A. Smith, Reuben H. Smith, Shea E. Smith, Caleb A. Smithson, Arianna Sorokopud, Jared D. Spratley, Brooklyn R. Taylor, Miranda L. Underwood, Mariah E. Van Leer, Alisha D. Wilburn, Joshua A. Wyrick, Alejandro I. Zarate Nava
Smithton - Gabe J. Aitken, Preston A. Brown, Cailey A. Cooke, Delaney M. Lemens, Madison P. Lemens, Murray E. Page, Kathryn J. Staus, Shaun D. Taber, Riley J. Wehrman
Stover - MiaBella G. DeBona, Blake J. Johannes
Sweet Springs - Brock Boland
Tipton - Haylee R. Berve, Sarah F. Guymon, Olivia R. Wolf
Troy - Maxwell J. Conner
Urbana - Faith R. Johnson
Urich - Matthew S. Smith, Emilee G. Stoneking
Versailles - Jessarae J. Allen, Katharina M. Baumgartner, Allison T. Biggs, Erin D. Bland, Maycee E. Edgar, Tye R. Edgar, Madison S. Foley, Alivia J. Hoover, Mason E. Johnson, Ryley P. Pryor, Makayla D. Sensenig, Cole R. Wilson
Wardsville - Bethany J. Brandes
Warrensburg - Gabrielle D. Atchison, Sabrina N. Beckman, Rustom Gabriel C. Bongon, Matthew C. Kennedy, Woodrow W. Lehman, Jackson J. Manning, Benjamin W. Mckeehan, Lilly Pearson, Javier A. Ramirez Jr, Jeffery Rhinehart Jr, Jenna A. Walter, Autumn B. White
Warsaw - Gracie S. Comer, Robyne D. McKinney, Madeline G. Schockmann, Derek L. Smith
Weaubleau - Addison C. Ratliff
Whiteman Air Force Base - Suu Y. Aung, Paige E. Graham, Aspen Johnson, Giovanni X. Toro, Elijah Y. Welsh
Windsor - Mariana I. Askew, Camden W. Fowler, Hayden A. Howard, Caden B. Paxton, Jay D. Potter, Reid A. Varner

WOOF: These are the most popular dog breeds in America

Stacker highlights the 100 most popular dog breeds in America based on data released March 15, 2023 from the American Kennel Club.

Gallery Credit: Sabienna Bowman

More From Mix 92.3